Difference between revisions of "Vehicles"

301 bytes added ,  15:06, 1 September 2021
no edit summary
m (I added information regarding the Hunter being available to not only police, but also to viper holders.)
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Cleanup images}}
{{Historic/Altis}}{{Cleanup images}}
A list of all vehicles found on the island of Altis.
A list of all vehicles found on the island of Altis.
==Listings==
==Listings==
Line 88: Line 88:
|[[Hunter]]
|[[Hunter]]
|[[File:Huntertrans.png|center|frameless|200x200px|alt=]]
|[[File:Huntertrans.png|center|frameless|200x200px|alt=]]
|The Hunter is the primary [[MRAP]] vehicle used by the [[Altis Police Service]] on the island of [[Altis]]. It is also available to owners of the [[Viper]] license.  
|The [[Hunter]] is the primary [[MRAP]] vehicle used by the [[Altis Police Service]] on the island of [[Altis]]. It is also available to owners of the [[Viper]] license.
|-
|-
|[[Strider]]
|[[Strider]]
Line 135: Line 135:
|[[File:Hellcattrans.png|center|frameless]]
|[[File:Hellcattrans.png|center|frameless]]
|The [[WY-55 Hellcat]] found immense popularity as every Hellcat came fitted with a powerful thermal imaging camera making them great for recon purposes.
|The [[WY-55 Hellcat]] found immense popularity as every Hellcat came fitted with a powerful thermal imaging camera making them great for recon purposes.
|-
|[[Mi-48 Kajman]]
|[[File:Kajman Arma3.png|center|frameless|166x166px]]
|The [[Mi-48 Kajman]] is a multipurpose, large gunship and attack helicopter with capacity to perform troop transports. It uses a coaxial rotor which provides increased stability.
|}
|}
===VTOLs===
===VTOLs===
Line 216: Line 220:
[[Category:General]]
[[Category:General]]
[[Category:Vehicles]]
[[Category:Vehicles]]
[[Category:Altis Life]]
279

edits