Difference between revisions of "Aviation Dealership"

187 bytes added ,  23:32, 22 April 2021
added category
(added information and images)
(added category)
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:AviationDealershipFront.jpg|thumb|364x364px|The Aviation Dealership]]
[[File:AviationDealershipFront.jpg|thumb|364x364px|The Aviation Dealership]]
[[File:AviationDealershipInside.jpg|thumb|363x363px|The Shop within the Hanger]]
[[File:AviationDealershipInside.jpg|thumb|363x363px|The Shop within the Hanger]]
The Aviation Dealership ''[also known as "Altis Aviation"]'' located within the Altis International Airport Complex, is the only legally authorized seller of all aviation for the island. The Dealership is within the 2 hangers North-East of the Airport Terminal, some of the aircraft are displayed to allow you to see it within the metal before you buy! Also situated within the Hanger is the Prestige Air Shop! in Order to buy from these shops  
The Aviation Dealership ''[also known as "Altis Aviation"]'' located within the [[Altis International Airport]] Complex, is the only legally authorised seller of all aviation for the island. The Dealership is within the 2 hangers North-East of the Airport Terminal, some of the aircraft are displayed to allow you to see it within the metal before you buy! Also situated within the Hanger is the [[Prestige Shop|Prestige]] Air Shop! Both of these [[Stores|shops]] require payment with 'cash in hand' and do not accept credit card payments.


The following are the aircraft available for purchase at the Dealership:
The following are the aircraft available for purchase at the Dealership:
 
===Helicopters===
=== Helicopters ===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Helicopter
!Helicopter
Line 29: Line 28:
|}
|}
[[File:AviationDealershipHanger.jpg|thumb|367x367px|Planes on display within the Hanger]]
[[File:AviationDealershipHanger.jpg|thumb|367x367px|Planes on display within the Hanger]]
 
===Planes===
=== Planes ===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Plane
!Plane
Line 55: Line 53:
|[[F/A-181 Black Wasp II|F/A-181 Black Wasp]]
|[[F/A-181 Black Wasp II|F/A-181 Black Wasp]]
|£40,000,000
|£40,000,000
|-
|[[A-164 Wipeout]]
|£15,000,000
|}
|}
 
===VTOLs===
=== VTOLs ===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!VTOL
!VTOL
Line 68: Line 68:
|£75,000,000
|£75,000,000
|}
|}
 
==Prestige Air==
== Prestige Air ==
<br />
<br />
[[Category:Stores]]
[[Category:Altis Life]]
[[Category:Locations]]