Difference between revisions of "Vehicles"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Listings: Added links to tables to all pages referenced) |
(→Listings: Updated Cars) |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kart]] | |[[Kart]] | ||
| | |[[File:Gokart_temp.png|link=https://wiki.roleplay.co.uk/File:Gokart_temp.png|200x200px]] | ||
| | |The Kart or "Go-Kart" is a [[Civilian]] [[vehicle]] that is available to rent or purchase. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hatchback]] | |[[Hatchback]] | ||
| | |[[File:Hatchback_temp.png|link=https://wiki.roleplay.co.uk/File:Hatchback_temp.png|200x200px]] | ||
| | |The [[Hatchback]] is a civilian 5 door hatchback that comes in 2 models | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MB 4WD]] | |[[MB 4WD]] | ||
| | |Pending | ||
| | |The [[MB 4WD]] is a 3 door sport utility [[vehicle]]. It is available in two variants, an unarmed and an armed variant. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Offroad]] | |[[Offroad]] | ||
| | |Pending | ||
| | |The [[Offroad]] is a civilian [[vehicle]] designed primarily to cope with the many dirt tracks and rugged terrain that make up [[Altis]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Prowler]] | |[[Prowler]] | ||
| | |Pending | ||
| | |Pending | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Qilin]] | |[[Qilin]] | ||
| | |Pending | ||
| | |Pending | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SUV]] | |[[SUV]] | ||
| | |[[File:C_SUV_01_F.jpg|link=https://wiki.roleplay.co.uk/File:C_SUV_01_F.jpg|200x200px]] | ||
| | |The SUV is a civilian four-door, compact luxury vehicle with a powerful engine and 4x4 drive system. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Quadbike]] | |[[Quadbike]] | ||
| | |[[File:Quadbike_temp.png|link=https://wiki.roleplay.co.uk/File:Quadbike_temp.png|200x200px]] | ||
| | |The [[Quadbike]] is a cheap, 2 man ATV that is great for heading off-road and cross country. | ||
|[[ | |||
|} | |} | ||
<big>'''Trucks'''</big> | <big>'''Trucks'''</big> | ||
| Line 63: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Zamak]] | |[[Zamak]] | ||
|N/A | |||
|Example | |||
|- | |||
|[[Van]] | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|Example | |Example | ||
Revision as of 18:54, 3 February 2019
A list of all vehicles found on the island of Altis.
Listings
Cars
| Name | Image | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Kart | The Kart or "Go-Kart" is a Civilian vehicle that is available to rent or purchase. | |
| Hatchback | The Hatchback is a civilian 5 door hatchback that comes in 2 models | |
| MB 4WD | Pending | The MB 4WD is a 3 door sport utility vehicle. It is available in two variants, an unarmed and an armed variant. |
| Offroad | Pending | The Offroad is a civilian vehicle designed primarily to cope with the many dirt tracks and rugged terrain that make up Altis. |
| Prowler | Pending | Pending |
| Qilin | Pending | Pending |
| SUV | File:C SUV 01 F.jpg | The SUV is a civilian four-door, compact luxury vehicle with a powerful engine and 4x4 drive system. |
| Quadbike | The Quadbike is a cheap, 2 man ATV that is great for heading off-road and cross country. |
Trucks
| Name | Image | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| HEMTT | N/A | Example |
| Tempest | N/A | Example |
| Truck | N/A | Example |
| Zamak | N/A | Example |
| Van | N/A | Example |
MRAPs
| Name | Image | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Ifrit | N/A | Example |
| Hunter | N/A | Example |
| Strider | N/A | Example |
Helicopters
| Name | Image | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| AR-2 Darter | N/A | Example |
| CH-49 Mohawk | N/A | Example |
| CH-47 Huron | N/A | Example |
| M900 | N/A | Example |
| MH-9 Hummingbird | N/A | Example |
| Mi-290 Taru | N/A | Example |
| PO-30 Orca | N/A | Example |
| UH-80 Ghost Hawk | N/A | Example |
| Utility Drone | N/A | Example |
| WY-55 Hellcat | N/A | Example |
Planes
| Name | Image | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| A-143 Buzard | N/A | Example |
| A-149 Gryphon | N/A | Example |
| Caesar BTT | N/A | Example |
| F/A-181 Black Wasp II | N/A | Example |
| To-199 Neophron | N/A | Example |
| To-201 Shikra | N/A | Example |
| V-44X Blackfish | N/A | Example |
| Y-32 Xi'an | N/A | Example |