Arma, GTA
131
edits
(→Server Commands: Added commands relating to police callsigns) |
|||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
|Sets callsign status | |Sets callsign status | ||
|- | |- | ||
|/callsign_set_vehicle | |/callsign_set_vehicle <roof number> | ||
|Sets vehicle roof number | |Sets vehicle roof number | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |/dispatch | | style="text-align:center;" |/dispatch | ||
|Toggles dispatch alerts on/off related to your job | |Toggles dispatch alerts on/off related to your job | ||
|- | |||
|/do <Message> | |||
|Message that appears on your player - use to communicate an action to others around you | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" |E | ! colspan="2" |E | ||
| Line 209: | Line 212: | ||
|Flips a coin - returns heads or tails and shows those around you the result | |Flips a coin - returns heads or tails and shows those around you the result | ||
|- | |- | ||
|/frequency number | |/frequency number <Freq number> | ||
|Changes radio frequency to the provided value | |Changes radio frequency to the provided value | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 222: | Line 225: | ||
! colspan="2" |M | ! colspan="2" |M | ||
|- | |- | ||
|/me Message | |/me <Message> | ||
|Message that appears on your player - use to communicate an action to others around you | |Message that appears on your player - use to communicate an action to others around you | ||
|- | |||
|/medical <Message> | |||
|Message that appears on your player - use to communicate medical action to others around you | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" |N | ! colspan="2" |N | ||
|- | |- | ||
|/nearby Emote | |/nearby <Emote> | ||
|Shared emotes to do with people near you - see /emotemenu > "Shared Emotes" for full list | |Shared emotes to do with people near you - see /emotemenu > "Shared Emotes" for full list | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 294: | Line 300: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" |S | ! colspan="2" |S | ||
|- | |||
|/seat <-1 to x> | |||
|Swap seat. (Driver is -1 passenger is 0) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|/sessionheads | |/sessionheads | ||
| Line 308: | Line 317: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" |T | ! colspan="2" |T | ||
|- | |||
|/think <Message> | |||
|Message that appears on your player - use to communicate an thought to others around you | |||
|- | |- | ||
|/togglelock | |/togglelock | ||