Arma, GTA
130
edits
(Changed abalance radio from 50 --> 100 because thats what Nomad said and Lenny complained 23/08/2025 https://i.gyazo.com/800e2dfaecca149611dccea94e08cb12.png) |
(→Server Commands: Added commands relating to police callsigns) |
||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
!Either type with the slash in chat message (open with {{Key|T}}) or without slash in {{Key|F8}} console menu | !Either type with the slash in chat message (open with {{Key|T}}) or without slash in {{Key|F8}} console menu | ||
Where a parameter is listed such as | Where a parameter is listed such as <Session ID> - the value should NOT include the < > brackets | ||
Example: /e | Example: /e <Emote> would be typed like /e sit | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" |C | ! colspan="2" |C | ||
|- | |||
|/callsign_set <callsign> | |||
|Sets callsign of unit | |||
|- | |||
|/callsign_setstate <state number> | |||
|Sets callsign status | |||
|- | |||
|/callsign_set_vehicle | |||
|Sets vehicle roof number | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align:center;" |/carry | | style="text-align:center;" |/carry | ||
| Line 180: | Line 189: | ||
! colspan="2" |E | ! colspan="2" |E | ||
|- | |- | ||
|/e Emote or /emote Emote | |/e <Emote> or /emote <Emote> | ||
|Character does the given emote (options can be found doing /emotes) | |Character does the given emote (options can be found doing /emotes) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 191: | Line 200: | ||
|/emotemenu | |/emotemenu | ||
|Opens menu to select animation/emote/walks | |Opens menu to select animation/emote/walks | ||
|- | |||
|/escort confirm | |||
|Escort players - Default Key {{Key|SHIFT}} + {{Key|G}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" |F | ! colspan="2" |F | ||
| Line 257: | Line 269: | ||
|Increases radio frequency by 1 (keybind available to be bind in FiveM Controls) | |Increases radio frequency by 1 (keybind available to be bind in FiveM Controls) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|/radio_panic | |/radio_panic Confirm | ||
|Panic Button Press - Code Zero - Default Key {{Key|SHIFT}} + {{Key|B}} | |Panic Button Press - Code Zero - Default Key {{Key|SHIFT}} + {{Key|B}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 274: | Line 286: | ||
|/recorddiscard | |/recorddiscard | ||
|Stops and discards R* Clip Recording | |Stops and discards R* Clip Recording | ||
|- | |||
|/restrain confirm | |||
|Allows you to restrain someone - Default Key (Factions) {{Key|ALT}} + {{Key|R}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|/roll number | |/roll number | ||
| Line 282: | Line 297: | ||
|/sessionheads | |/sessionheads | ||
|Reveals ID of player above their heads for short period time. Cooldown applies after | |Reveals ID of player above their heads for short period time. Cooldown applies after | ||
|- | |||
|/siren_lights primary | |||
|Blue/Amber lights on vehicles - Default Key {{Key|Q}} | |||
|- | |||
|/siren_lights secondary | |||
|Rear red lights on vehicles - Default Key {{Key|SHIFT}} + {{Key|Q}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|/stream | |/stream | ||