Difference between revisions of "Template:Los Santos Park Rangers"

From Roleplay UK Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Creating template for Chilli to edit as requested)
 
m (Command update)
 
(18 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="infobox"
{| class="infobox"
|+ class="infobox-title"|Los Santos Police Service
|+ class="infobox-title"|San Andreas Royal Park Rangers
|colspan="2"|[[File:LSPS_Colour.png|center|top|class=infobox-image|200px]]
|colspan="2"|[[File:Park Ranger Logo 2025.png|thumb]]
|-
|-
| '''Abbreviation'''
| '''Abbreviation'''
| LSPS
| SAPR
|-
|-
!colspan="2"|Agency Overview
!colspan="2"|Agency Overview
|-
|-
| '''Formed'''
| '''Formed'''
| 22nd Febuary 2020
| August 2021
|-
|-
| '''Employees'''
| '''Employees'''
| 280 Approximately
| 30 Approximately
|-
|-
| '''Legal Personality'''
| '''Legal Personality'''
| [[wikipedia:Police|Police Force]]
| [[wikipedia:Park_ranger|Park Ranger]]
|-  
|-  
!colspan="2"|Jurisdiction
|-
| '''Operations Jurisdiction'''
| [https://wiki.roleplay.co.uk/GTA:San_Andreas San Andreas]
|-
|colspan="2"|[[File:San Andreas Sat.png|center|class=infobox-image|227px]]
|-
|-
| '''Size'''
| '''Size'''
Line 22: Line 28:
|-
|-
| '''Population'''
| '''Population'''
| Around 29 Million
| Around 125,000
|-
|-
!colspan="2"|Structure
!colspan="2"|Structure
Line 34: Line 40:
|-
|-
| '''Headquarters'''
| '''Headquarters'''
| [https://wiki.roleplay.co.uk/GTA:Vespucci_Boulevard_Police_Station Mission Row Police Station]
| Beaver Bush Ranger Station
|-
|-
| '''Agency Executives'''
| '''Ranger Command'''
|  
|  
* C/Supt Barry Greenhalgh
* Silas Green
* Supt Raymond Fowler
* Lenny Voursanvagen
* Supt Louis Richardson
* Ethan Walker
|
|-
| '''Founder'''
|
|
* Astrid Belski
(Formerly Astrid Ryan)
|-
|-
!colspan="2"|Facilities
!colspan="2"|Facilities
|-
|-
|  
|  
* Mission Row Police Station
* Beaver Bush Ranger Station
* Vespucci Police Station
* Senora Ranger Station
* Sandy Shores Police Station
* The Hunting Shack
* Paleto Bay Police Station
* Bait N' Tackle Fishing Store
* Bayview Lodge Restaurant
|-
|-
!colspan="2"|Website
!colspan="2"|Website
|-
|-
|colspan="2"|<center>[https://www.roleplay.co.uk/forum/553-los-santos-police/ Los Santos Police Service]</center>
|colspan="2"|<center>[https://sites.google.com/view/sa-royal-park-rangers/home?authuser=0/ The San Andreas Royal Park Rangers]</center>
|-
|-
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 17:30, 15 July 2025

San Andreas Royal Park Rangers
Park Ranger Logo 2025.png
Abbreviation SAPR
Agency Overview
Formed August 2021
Employees 30 Approximately
Legal Personality Park Ranger
Jurisdiction
Operations Jurisdiction San Andreas
San Andreas Sat.png
Size 127km2 (49 sq mi)
Population Around 125,000
Structure
Overviewed by
Headquarters Beaver Bush Ranger Station
Ranger Command
  • Silas Green
  • Lenny Voursanvagen
  • Ethan Walker
Founder
  • Astrid Belski

(Formerly Astrid Ryan)

Facilities
  • Beaver Bush Ranger Station
  • Senora Ranger Station
  • The Hunting Shack
  • Bait N' Tackle Fishing Store
  • Bayview Lodge Restaurant
Website
The San Andreas Royal Park Rangers