Difference between revisions of "GTA:Controls"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
(added seatbelt) |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|style="text-align:center;" |{{Key|T}} | |style="text-align:center;" |{{Key|T}} | ||
|Out of Character Chat (OOC) | |Out of Character Chat (OOC) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;" |{{Key|X}} | |style="text-align:center;" |{{Key|X}} | ||
| Line 37: | Line 34: | ||
|style="text-align:center;" |{{Key|L}} | |style="text-align:center;" |{{Key|L}} | ||
|Locks your Vehicle | |Locks your Vehicle | ||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |{{Key|Y}} | |||
|Opens Vehicle Inventory | |||
|- | |||
|style="text-align:center;" |{{Key|K}} | |||
|Seatbelt Toggle | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;" |{{Key|B}} | |style="text-align:center;" |{{Key|B}} | ||
Revision as of 16:09, 1 March 2020
In addition to the default GTA game controls, here are a few more keys which you will find become common use.
| Key | Function |
|---|---|
| F1 | Player Menu (Animations, and other useful features) |
| F2 | Opens Mobile Phone |
| F3 | Player Inventory |
| F5 | Player List |
| F7 | Payments |
| T | Out of Character Chat (OOC) |
| X | Hands Up! |
| U | Ragdoll |
| Y | Cruise Control (when in a vehicle) |
| L | Locks your Vehicle |
| Y | Opens Vehicle Inventory |
| K | Seatbelt Toggle |
| B | Points your Finger |
| Additional Controls | |
| Q | Siren Controller (OFF > IDLE > ACTIVE) (Police/NHS) |
| 1/2/3 | Siren Tones (Police/NHS) |
| SHIFT+B | Panic Button (Police) |
| SHIFT+F | Restrain (Police) |
| SHIFT+G | Grab (Police) |
| F6 | Faction Interactions Menu |
| M | Police Computer (In Vehicle) |
.