Difference between revisions of "Emojis"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Starting work on emoji system) |
m (→Emoji List) |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|+Available Emojis | |+Available Emojis | ||
!Emoji reference | !Emoji reference | ||
!Preview | !Preview | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Angry | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Astonished | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|BigBrain | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|BrokenHeart | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Clap | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Cry | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Doge | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Eggplant | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Elon | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Eyes | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Facepalm | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Feelsbadman | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Frowning | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Gift | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Gordon | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Gordybear | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Heart | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hottub | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|InLove | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Lnl | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mindblown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nhs | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nomad | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ok | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Oof | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Police | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Poo | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Popcorn | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Poseidon | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rage | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Salt | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sciencefreak | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Scream | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shocked | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shrug | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Skull | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Smile | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Smirk | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sob | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Stressed | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sunglasses | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Thinking | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|ThumbsDown | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ThumbsUp | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Wink | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Zzz | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:08, 11 February 2021
Emojis are sent in mobile system by inserting :<emojiname>: in to the message. An example would be :sciencefreak: in a message would cause the sciencefreak emoji to be seen.
Emoji List
| Emoji reference | Preview |
|---|---|
| Angry | |
| Astonished | |
| BigBrain | |
| BrokenHeart | |
| Clap | |
| Cry | |
| Doge | |
| Eggplant | |
| Elon | |
| Eyes | |
| Facepalm | |
| Feelsbadman | |
| Frowning | |
| Gift | |
| Gordon | |
| Gordybear | |
| Heart | |
| Hottub | |
| InLove | |
| Lnl | |
| Mindblown | |
| Nhs | |
| Nomad | |
| Ok | |
| Oof | |
| Police | |
| Poo | |
| Popcorn | |
| Poseidon | |
| Rage | |
| Salt | |
| Sciencefreak | |
| Scream | |
| Shocked | |
| Shrug | |
| Skull | |
| Smile | |
| Smirk | |
| Sob | |
| Stressed | |
| Sunglasses | |
| Thinking | |
| ThumbsDown | |
| ThumbsUp | |
| Wink | |
| Zzz |
Emoji Attribution
Certain emojis from twemoji (twitter open source emojis)
Licensed under: CC-BY 4.0
License: https://creativecommons.org/licenses/by/4.0/
Attributed to: https://twemoji.twitter.com/