Difference between revisions of "GTA:Controls"

(→‎Server Commands: Added commands relating to police callsigns)
 
Line 167: Line 167:
|Sets callsign status
|Sets callsign status
|-
|-
|/callsign_set_vehicle
|/callsign_set_vehicle <roof number>
|Sets vehicle roof number
|Sets vehicle roof number
|-
|-
Line 186: Line 186:
| style="text-align:center;" |/dispatch
| style="text-align:center;" |/dispatch
|Toggles dispatch alerts on/off related to your job
|Toggles dispatch alerts on/off related to your job
|-
|/do <Message>
|Message that appears on your player - use to communicate an action to others around you
|-
|-
! colspan="2" |E
! colspan="2" |E
Line 209: Line 212:
|Flips a coin - returns heads or tails and shows those around you the result
|Flips a coin - returns heads or tails and shows those around you the result
|-
|-
|/frequency number
|/frequency number <Freq number>
|Changes radio frequency to the provided value
|Changes radio frequency to the provided value
|-
|-
Line 222: Line 225:
! colspan="2" |M
! colspan="2" |M
|-
|-
|/me Message
|/me <Message>
|Message that appears on your player - use to communicate an action to others around you
|Message that appears on your player - use to communicate an action to others around you
|-
|/medical <Message>
|Message that appears on your player - use to communicate medical action to others around you
|-
|-
! colspan="2" |N
! colspan="2" |N
|-
|-
|/nearby Emote
|/nearby <Emote>
|Shared emotes to do with people near you - see /emotemenu > "Shared Emotes" for full list
|Shared emotes to do with people near you - see /emotemenu > "Shared Emotes" for full list
|-
|-
Line 294: Line 300:
|-
|-
! colspan="2" |S
! colspan="2" |S
|-
|/seat <-1 to x>
|Swap seat. (Driver is -1 passenger is 0)
|-
|-
|/sessionheads
|/sessionheads
Line 308: Line 317:
|-
|-
! colspan="2" |T
! colspan="2" |T
|-
|/think <Message>
|Message that appears on your player - use to communicate an thought to others around you
|-
|-
|/togglelock
|/togglelock
Arma, GTA
131

edits