Difference between revisions of "GTA:LS City Hall"

146 bytes added ,  06:03, 5 November 2024
m
Update Solicitor application link
m (Solicitors update)
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit
m (Update Solicitor application link)
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:CityHallNew.jpg|thumb|City Hall]]
[[File:CityHallNew.jpg|thumb|City Hall]]
The Los Santos City Hall is the center of government for San Andreas.
The Los Santos City Hall is the center of government for San Andreas.
Located in Burton, the building houses the offices for many government bodies and agencies including the Senior Judges. Also held within the building is the Los Santos Supreme Court and the San Andreas legal system, the hall acts as the headquarters for many civilian-ran legal firms.  
Located in Burton, the building houses the offices for many government bodies and agencies including the Judges. Also held within the building is the Los Santos Supreme Court and the San Andreas legal system, the hall acts as the headquarters for many civilian-ran legal firms.  
[[File:CourtNew.jpg|thumb|Supreme Court]]
[[File:CourtNew.jpg|thumb|Supreme Court]]
== Licenses ==
== Licenses ==
Line 13: Line 13:
|-
|-
|Drivers Licence
|Drivers Licence
|£1,000
|N/A
|Permits you to operate one or more types of vehicle (Car)
|Permits you to operate one or more types of vehicle (Car)
|-
|-
Line 45: Line 45:
|£15,000
|£15,000
|An operating licence awarded by the city hall for a fee to work and operate as a commercial delivery driver within Los Santos.
|An operating licence awarded by the city hall for a fee to work and operate as a commercial delivery driver within Los Santos.
|-
|Sanitation Permit
|£5,000
|An operating licence awarded by the city hall for a fee to work and operate as a Sanitation Worker.
|-
|-
|Become a Solicitor  
|Become a Solicitor  
|£0
|N/A
|Apply: [https://sites.google.com/view/lscourts/vacancies/solicitor-application]
|Apply: [https://sites.google.com/view/lscourts/the-judiciary/vacancies/solicitor-application?authuser=0]
This will allow you to be contacted for legal work (Solicitor, cells, court, etc)
This will allow you to be contacted for legal work (Solicitor, cells, court, etc)
|}
|}
GTA, Guide Editors, Staff Team, Trusted Members
28

edits