Difference between revisions of "Skills"

109 bytes added ,  09:56, 1 September 2021
no edit summary
m (fixed small typo)
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Historic/Altis}}
Within Altis Life there a variety of skills that you can unlock to give yourself improved stats or special abilities. These skills are unlocked by spending a Skill Point, a skill point is earned by reaching 100 Skill XP which can be gained by doing various activities across [[Altis]]. Doing runs or repairing vehicles are some of the ways you can earn Skill XP. Note that Skill XP is different from [[Profession]] XP.
Within Altis Life there a variety of skills that you can unlock to give yourself improved stats or special abilities. These skills are unlocked by spending a Skill Point, a skill point is earned by reaching 100 Skill XP which can be gained by doing various activities across [[Altis]]. Doing runs or repairing vehicles are some of the ways you can earn Skill XP. Note that Skill XP is different from [[Profession]] XP.
[[File:RPUK Skills.png|thumb|360x360px|The Skill Menu]]
[[File:RPUK Skills.png|thumb|360x360px|The Skill Menu]]
In total you are able to earn and spend a maximum of 18 skill points at any time, once a skill is learnt it is permanently active unless you decide to "respect" you skills; doing so will un-assign all of you skill points and remove 33% of them, which can be regained, but will allow you to spend them again on whatever you wish.
In total you are able to earn and spend a maximum of 18 skill points at any time, once a skill is learnt it is permanently active unless you decide to "respect" your skills; doing so will un-assign all of your skill points and remove 33% of them, which can be regained, but will allow you to spend them again on whatever you wish.




Line 62: Line 64:
|Shows names at the side of screen with arrows for group members outside your field of view
|Shows names at the side of screen with arrows for group members outside your field of view
|All Seeing Eye
|All Seeing Eye
|-
|Never Lost
|Spawns with a GPS in your inventory
|The Rebel
|-
|-
|Illuminati Cone
|Illuminati Cone
Line 255: Line 261:
[[Category:General]]
[[Category:General]]
[[Category:Guides]]
[[Category:Guides]]
[[Category:Altis Life]]
279

edits